Principal Profile

Incumbency Chart of Principals, Govt. Polytechnic, Bhubaneswar

Sl No Name From Date To Date
1 Smt. Sudhira Das 24.08.1978 31.03.1990
2 Sri U.C. Panda 01.04.1990 26.04.1990
3 Sri K.S. Rath 27.04.1990 23.09.1990
4 Sri H.C. Satpathy 24.09.1990 17.12.1991
5 Sri P.K. Mishra 18.12.1991 23.09.1992
6 Sri J.R. Patra 24.09.1992 31.12.1993
7 Sri N.K. Satpathy 01.01.1994 31.01.1996
8 Sri L.M. Panda 27.03.1996 28.11.1998
9 Sri K.M. Patnaik 21.12.1998 27.02.2000
10 Sri J.K. Jagadeb 28.02.2000 17.03.2004 (Afternoon)
11 Sri R.P. Acharya 17.03.2004 22.06.2005
12 Sri D.K. Mallick (In Charge) 22.06.2005 (Afternoon) 09.08.2005
13 Sri S.K. Behera 10.08.2005 30.06.2006 (Afternoon)
14 Sri D.K. Nayak (In Charge) 30.06.2006 17.11.2006 (Afternoon)
15 Sri S.K. Mishra 17.11.2006 18.08.2008 (Afternoon)
16 Sri B.B. Nanda 18.08.2008 29.02.2012 (Afternoon)
17 Smt. Sabita Das (In Charge) 29.02.2012 (Afternoon) 24.06.2014
18 Sri B.N. Routray (In Charge) 24.06.2014 31.10.2017 (Afternoon)
19 Smt. Nilima Sahu 01.11.2017 --Till--